Indian e Visa, Indian E Visa Online Application

What is an E-visa?

It is currently possible to use for the online indian eVisa below the Indian e Visa theme by Government of India. The e Visa india is applied in three totally different categories. Indian e tourist Visa, Indian e Medical Visa, Indian e Business Visa. The Indian e tourist Visa is more sub divided into 3 totally different categories that square measure Indian Visa for thirty Days, one years and five years.

Indian e Visa method

Foreigners square measure needed to carry a six months valid passport with 2 blank pages to be eligible for the Indian e Visa facility. The passport square measure to be stamped at the Indian Immigration check posts on arrival.
Visitors should have a sound come or in progress journey ticket and enough funds to support their keep in India for the complete length. The Indian Visa Application should be submitted a minimum of four days before your travel date because it take 5-7 days for the applying to be processed and declare the result. For travel inside four days the applying should decide on the pressing process of their e Visa India Application. The process are often facilitated at associate additonal fee to get the pressing Indian Visa just in case of emergency. The travel should be a minimum of thirty hours later from the time the Indian Visa Application is submitted.

‚ÄčImportant Note

  • The incomplete form or fee would not be accepted.
  • e Visa cannot be transferred or converted.
  • For re-login application CLICK HERE.

List of countries eligible for eTV

Albania
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Barbados
Belgium
Belize
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia (Hrvatska)
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
East Timor
Ecuador
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
France, Metropolitan
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard and Mc Donald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
Indonesia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
Korea, Republic of
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia, Federated States of
Moldova, Republic of
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russian Federation
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia South Sandwich Islands
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Helena
St. Pierre and Miquelon
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syrian Arab Republic
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania, United Republic of
Thailand
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
United States minor outlying islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City State
Venezuela
Vietnam
Virgin Islands (British)
Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Wallis and Futuna Islands
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zaire
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Visa Application Process

Visa Application Process

e Visa Facility

e-Visa is valid for 30 days, 1 years, or 5 years from the date of arrival. The visa should be availed among its period of validity. The e visa for the aim of tourism and Business are valid for multiple entries and for Medical purpose it'll be valid for 3 entries from the date of the first arrival date in India. e-Visa is allowed for a most of Three time during a calendar year.

e-Visa is valid for entry through 28 selected Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Madurai,Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Portblair, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam) and 5 selected seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore,Mumbai,Chennai). However, the foreigner will take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Documents Checklist:

Passport should have a validity of a minimum of six months from the date of arrival in india.The passport should have a minimum of 2 blank pages just in case stamping required to be done by the Immigration Officer.

International Travellers ar needed to own a return {ticket|round-trip ticket|ticket} or AN onward journey ticket and will be asked at the airpport to be provided with.
Tourists should travel with enough money to pay during the stay in india.

For Business Travel one should have his or her card or a letter from the corporate for the aim of travel.
For Medical Purpose, someone should have a letter from the Hospital on their letter paper wherever the treatment is meant to happen.

Eligibility

Applicants of the eligible countries square measure requested to apply on-line minimum four days before of the date of arrival with a window of one hundred eighty days.

Pakistani Passport Holders aren't eligible for this facility, they must apply through the native Embassy or diplomatic building.

This facility of not on the market for Diplomatic or Official passport holders.

Each Individual should apply separately on their passport. kids travelling on parents passport aren't eligible for this theme.

The delivery times aren't applicable for Sri Lankan and Chinese Passport Holders.For these nationalities the delivery time is five business days just {in case} of pressing process and ten business days in case of traditional process.